MBRSCCA
Final Results
Misery Bay Region SCCA
July 07, 2024
Total Registered: 67, with Times: 66
 
**** UNOFFICIAL RESULTS (INFORMATIONAL ONLY) ****
 
www.ProntoTimingSystem.com
 
S1 - Street 1 - Entries:8 Trophies:3Times Total Diff
1 BS 40 Shawn Bauman 2005 Chevrolet Corvette 44.634(1) RRN 40.273 42.804(1) 41.696(1) 39.668 39.761 32.448  
2 BS 9 Brett Jones 2017 BMW M2 43.861 42.392 41.628 42.988(1) 40.857 41.061   33.421 (0.973)
3 CS 76 Sam Mehler 2007 Honda S2000 42.733(1) 46.734(3) 42.489(1) 42.650 42.817(1) 43.573(1)   34.544 (1.123)
4 BS 7 Rob Korosi 2024 Audi A3 Type RS 45.658 44.168 43.672 44.214 43.301 42.562   34.816 (0.272)
5 BS 11 Richard Scaduto 2024 Toyota GR Corolla 43.584 42.611 44.253 48.931 45.443(1) 43.301   34.856 (0.040)
6 CS 49 John Hedrich 2001 Mercedes-Benz Slk320 44.154 46.900(1) 44.618 43.765 43.513 43.343   35.238 (0.382)
7 CS 6 Ralph Cummings 2016 Mazda Miata RRN RRN 44.835 43.884 44.166 44.501 43.716 35.541 (0.303)
8 CS 64 Matt Lachesky 2019 Fiat 124 Abarth RRN 49.043(1) 47.232(1) 48.688(1) 44.950 47.449(1) 46.675(1) 36.544 (1.003)
S2 - Street 2 - Entries:10 Trophies:4Times Total Diff
1 GS 27 David Griffin 2022 Volkswagen GTI 43.360(1) 41.553 41.019 42.728(1) 40.972 41.171   32.614  
2 HS 51 Daniel Colebert 2019 Ford Fiesta ST 43.197 41.629 44.751 44.717(1) 42.039     32.720 (0.106)
3 DS 79 Joseph Smyntek 2024 Hyundai Elantra N 42.019 41.756 41.501 41.240 42.757(1) 41.354   33.404 (0.684)
4 DS 87 Ken Jones 2022 Hyundai N Pop 53.427 43.146 42.098 42.667 42.932 41.810   33.866 (0.462)
5 DS 28 Corey Spangenberg 2022 Hyundai Elantra N 43.518(1) 43.038(1) 42.116(1) 42.652(1) 42.493(1) 93.062   34.114 (0.248)
6 DS 178 Bryan Sauer 2023 Hyundai Kona N 44.192 44.594(1) 42.562 42.956 44.619(1) 42.748   34.475 (0.361)
7 HS 151 Sam Colebert 2019 Ford Fiesta ST 47.888 45.716 45.551 46.999 46.308 48.059(1)   35.803 (1.328)
8 HS 14 Greg Turner 2009 Mini Cooper 49.731(1) 47.408 46.203 48.302(1) 45.842 47.276(1)   36.032 (0.229)
9 HS 17 Paul Meka 2011 Toyota Corolla 48.524 47.757 47.116 48.298 49.627(1) 47.163   37.033 (1.001)
10 GS 32 Donald Gulick 2012 Lincoln MKZ 54.617 51.766 51.015(1) 57.295 48.830 47.431   37.755 (0.722)
ST1 - Street Touring 1 - Entries:11 Trophies:4Times Total Diff
1 STR 15 Jonathan Staggs 1999 Mazda Miata 46.481(1) 42.987(1) 42.690(1) 40.927 40.316 40.893   33.543  
2 STR 143 Jim Perrin Mazda Miata 41.784 41.436 40.823         33.965 (0.422)
3 STU 92 Tyler Furniss 2022 BMW M240 45.337(1) 42.682 42.404 44.075(1) 41.919 41.187   34.309 (0.344)
4 STR 220 Jason Morse 2001 Toyota MR2 44.125 43.886 43.251 41.808 42.138 42.028   34.784 (0.475)
5 STU 192 Derek Palmerton 2006 Mazda Miata 41.871 45.260(2) 44.040 44.922(1) 44.743(1)     34.879 (0.095)
6 STH 8 James Linden 2020 Subaru WRX RRN 43.957 43.344 45.813(1) 43.927(1) 43.371 46.535(2) 35.195 (0.316)
7 STU 62 John Leghorn 2020 Hyundai Veloster 46.920 43.310 43.945 42.822 42.581 44.041(1)   35.470 (0.275)
8 STR 57 James Schmill 1997 Mazda Miata 47.496(1) 43.634 44.469 45.738(1) 46.334 44.147(1)   36.303 (0.833)
9 STH 26 Joseph Hallifax 1999 Mazda Miata 48.758 46.222 48.070(1) 45.813 46.127 48.791(1)   37.200 (0.897)
10 SST 19 Allison Giambra 2023 BMW M240i xdrive 58.235 49.605 48.121 46.219 46.335 45.461   38.005 (0.805)
11 STU 91 David Giambra 2015 Mini Cooper S 51.522 47.930 47.382 49.150(1) 46.534 49.112(1)   38.763 (0.758)
C - CAM Classes - Entries:9 Trophies:3Times Total Diff
1 CAMC 37 Joel Voigt 2015 Chevrolet Z/28 39.897 40.831(1) 40.960(1) 43.910(1) 38.890 39.768   32.848  
2 CAMS 44 Mike Johnson 2002 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 41.204 40.372 44.366(2) 42.370(1) 42.895(1) 41.265   34.235 (1.387)
3 CAMS 99 Justin Lee 1998 Chevrolet Corvette 42.199 41.425 42.494(1) 40.453 42.541(1) 42.673(1)   34.304 (0.069)
4 CAMC 10 William Smith 1976 Pontiac Firebird 43.258 42.754 44.921(1) 44.902 42.722 42.569   35.162 (0.858)
5 CAMS 2 Maximilian Kapitonoff 1997 Chevrolet Chevrolet 42.546 42.241 43.434(1) 44.282(1) 45.939(2) 41.899   35.530 (0.368)
6 CAMC 77 Tyson Chavis 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS 48.131(1) 45.068 44.075 45.478 44.864 46.657(1)   36.406 (0.876)
7 CAMT 50 Ronald Nick 2001 Ford Mustang 47.646 47.645 45.275 46.641 45.081 44.783   36.722 (0.316)
8 CAMS 72 Ron Orth 2004 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 44.445 44.013 43.719 43.654 43.329 43.401   36.743 (0.021)
9 CAMC 36 Robert Bush 2014 Ford Mustang 45.958 45.032 44.980 46.423(1) 44.567 44.947   36.812 (0.069)
ST2 - Street Touring 2 - Entries:6 Trophies:2Times Total Diff
1 STX 86 Dan ONeil 2017 Toyota 86 41.861 41.901 41.216 40.737 42.559(1) 40.515   33.182  
2 STX 29 Brendan Hamm 2003 BMW 330ci 43.513 51.541 48.978 43.928(1) 41.580 41.925   34.054 (0.872)
3 STS 7 Sam Kritikos 1986 Mazda RX-7 45.424 45.025 45.061 44.522 44.632 43.438   35.445 (1.391)
4 STX 81 Mike Cross 2003 Mini Cooper S 47.063(1) 44.936 44.348 45.830(1) 44.238 44.201   36.201 (0.756)
5 STX 55 Eric Overmyer 2007 Chevrolet Cobalt ss 50.616 47.655(1) 46.882 47.123 46.112 45.968   37.648 (1.447)
6 STX 51 AdamB Carter 1992 Mazda Miata 58.332(3) 49.483 53.353(2) 50.300 51.844(1) 49.018   40.146 (2.498)
X - Xteme Street Classes - Entries:8 Trophies:3Times Total Diff
1 XA 26 Brian Trader 2013 Audi S5 RRN 42.575(1) 41.211 40.401 43.364(1) 40.256 39.614 33.434  
2 XA 116 Taylor Pearson 1999 BMW M3 RRN 41.101 40.510 40.935 41.130 40.802 40.579 34.190 (0.756)
3 XB 20 Andrew Hutchison 2006 Mazda Miata 46.272(2) 43.066(1) 53.425 40.409 40.968 41.968(1)   34.307 (0.117)
4 XA 81 Derek McMillen 2017 Subaru Wrx 43.570 43.618(1) 41.941 41.206 41.437 45.332(1)   34.778 (0.471)
5 XA 126 Christopher Trader 2013 Audi S5 44.157 46.623(2) 42.590 41.834 41.521 41.255   34.819 (0.041)
6 XA 16 John Pearson 1999 BMW M3 45.873(1) 42.221 43.347(1) 42.297 41.413 41.439   34.953 (0.134)
7 XA 71 Joshua Supry 2015 Subaru WRX 41.998 43.081(1) 42.275 44.848(1) 41.851 42.162   35.322 (0.369)
8 XA 88 Jim Bettinghouse 1991 Eagle Talon TSI 52.467 48.452 48.360 47.905 47.073 46.974   39.646 (4.324)
R - Race Tire Classes - Entries:3 Trophies:1Times Total Diff
1 FM 11 Ron Madurski 2001 Race Cars of the Fut Red 43.947(1) 39.454 38.965 38.999 38.211 45.232   35.039  
2 SSP 138 Michael Mayer (Letta) 2018 Subaru Buff Horse 43.409 43.963(1) 41.542 45.037(2) 41.011 41.454   35.146 (0.107)
3 SM 524 Henry Donahue 1995 Eagle Talon RRN 43.980 42.944 42.163 42.247 44.628(1) 42.162 36.597 (1.451)
N - Novice Class - Entries:12 Trophies:4Times Total Diff
1 GS 20 Timothy Powner 2021 Volkswagen Gti RRN 51.199 50.392 47.181 46.661 47.201 45.825 36.477  
2 CAMT 67 Jason Sider 2021 Ford GT500 RRN 48.022(1) 45.034 44.553 44.553 45.908(1) 45.861(1) 36.533 (0.056)
3 DS 2 Brandon Chretien 2003 Mazda Miata RRN 50.928 49.192 48.580(1) 50.878 45.822 45.853 37.141 (0.608)
4 STH 11 Michael Schaefer 2011 Volkswagen Golf tdi RRN 51.069 48.598 48.197 50.542(1) 47.463 45.971 37.328 (0.187)
5 AS 5 Bryce Mamon 2005 Subaru Impreza WRX RRN 52.168 49.947 48.813 49.301 50.028(1) 46.041 37.938 (0.610)
6 HS 3 David Williams 1998 Honda RRN 50.672 50.095 53.255(2) 48.686 50.737(1) 48.767 38.267 (0.329)
7 CAMS 15 Michael Dauenhauer 2017 Chevrolet Grand Sport RRN 49.788 47.053 47.621(1) 48.503(1) 47.645 45.337 38.446 (0.179)
8 CS 53 Randy Graham 2020 Mazda Miata GT RF 49.165 48.529 49.128(1) 54.628 47.458     38.583 (0.137)
9 HS 80 Logan Perryman 2011 Ford Fusion RRN 55.771 54.178 51.128 51.329 49.975 50.097 39.376 (0.793)
10 SM 13 Oliver Paris 1999 Honda CR-V RRN 47.946 49.529 48.890 50.359(1) 49.261(1) 47.305 41.061 (1.685)
11 SM 12 ronald Gefaller 2002 Audi allroad RRN 55.889 55.355 52.890 54.445(1) 52.146 52.559 45.263 (4.202)
12 STH 111 Adessa Hoover 2011 Volkswagen Tdi               No Time -


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 38.211 R 11 Ron Madurski
Index 32.448S140Shawn Bauman